Questions to Ask Your Pharmacist
Drug Monitoring Program
Drug Repository Program
Retail Meth Watch

Participants

This page offers information about participating pharmacies and prescribers.

Disclaimer

The North Dakota State Board of Pharmacy presents the information on this website as a service to the public. The Board shall not be liable for errors contained herein or for any damages resulting from the use of the information contained herein.

Participant Location Phone
B & B Northwest Pharmacy Minot, ND 7018382213
Badlands Human Service Center Dickinson, ND 7012533868
Beach Medical Clinic Beach, ND 7018723777
Bottineau Clinic Pharmacy Bottineau, ND 7012282220
Bowman Drug Company [The] Bowman, ND 7015233233
Carrington Drug, Inc. Carrington, ND 7016522521
Central Avenue Pharmacy Valley City, ND 7018455280
Central Pharmacy Inc New Rockford, ND 7019475313
Central Pharmacy Inc. Carrington, ND 7016522651
Chase Drug Washburn, ND 7014628174
Chase Drug Company Washburn, ND 7014628174
Chase Pharmacy Inc Garrison, ND 7014632242
Clinic Pharmacy Devils Lake, ND 7016624427
Dakota Drug of Stanley Stanley, ND 7016282255
Dakota Pharmacy of Bismarck, Inc. Bismarck, ND 7012551881
Enderlin Pharmacy Enderlin, ND 7014372464
Family Medicine Residency Pharmacy Grand Forks, ND 7017806870
Forman Drug Forman, ND 7017246222
Gateway Health Mart Pharmacy MandanG Mandan, ND 7016671843
Greene Drug & Gift Co. Dickinson, ND 7012255171
Hazen Drug Inc. Hazen, ND 7017482312
Hillsboro Rexall Drug Inc Hillsboro, ND 7016365231
Hospice of the Red River Valley Fargo, ND 7013561509
Irsfeld Pharmacy Dickinson, ND 7014834858
KB Pharmacy dba Grafton Drug Grafton, ND 7013520831
Killdeer Pharmacy Inc. Killdeer, ND 7017645093
LaMoure Drug Store, Inc. LaMoure, ND 7018835339
Lake Region Human Service Center Devils Lake, ND 7012533868
Larsen Service Drug Watford City, ND 7014442410
MEDICINE SHOPPE DICKINSON, ND 7012278265
Market Pharmacy Minot, ND 7018398883
Medicap Pharmacy Grand Forks, ND 7017461800
Medicine Shoppe The Fargo, ND 7012933060
Medicine Shoppe [The] Jamestown, ND 7012523002
Mercy Hospital Pharmacy Williston, ND 7017747433
Mott Drug Store, Inc Mott, ND 7018242897
ND Pharmacy Inc Dickinson, ND 7012254434
ND Pharmacy, Inc. Williston, ND 7015724181
Neumann Drug Inc. Cando, ND 7019683531
New England Drug New England, ND 7015794130
North Central Human Services Minot, ND 7012533868
Northeast Human Service Center Grand Forks, ND 7012533868
Northwest Human Service Center Williston, ND 7012533868
Oakes Drug, Inc. Oakes, ND 7017422118
Off Main Fargo, ND 7012533868
PSJ Acquisition, LLC Fargo, ND 7014767251
Prairie St John's Fargo, ND 7014787550
Rolla Drug Inc Rolla, ND 7014773174
Selzler Pharmacy dba Medicine Shoppe #1677 Harvey, ND 7013242295
Service Drug and Gift Inc. Harvey, ND 7013242227
Skip's Budget Drug Grand Forks, ND 7017724805
South Central Human Services Jamestown, ND 7012533868
Southeast Human Service Center Fargo, ND 7012533868
St Alexius Med Ct Pharmacy Bismarck, ND 7015306906
Tara's Thrifty White, LLC Oakes, ND 7017423824
Thrifty White Drug #43 Mandan, ND 7016635188
Thrifty White Pharmacy Dickinson, ND 7012270191
Thrifty White Pharmacy 075 wahpeton, ND 7016422336
Trinity Hospital Pharmacy Minot, ND 701-857-5548
Trinity Hospital Pharmacy Minot, ND 7018575548
Turtle Lake Rexall Drug, Inc. Turtle Lake, ND 7014482542
Valley View Pharmacy Bismarck, ND 7012235750
Valley View Pharmacy Bismarck, ND 7012235750
Velva Drug Co Velva, ND 7013382911
Wahpeton Drug Wahpeton, ND 7016429211
Walgreens #12509 Moorhead, MN 2183312668
Walhalla Prescription Shop Walhalla, ND 7015492662
West Central Human Services Bismarck, ND 7012533868
White Drug #05 Bismarck, ND 7012230945
White Drug #17 Minot, ND 7018524181
White Drug #30 Grand Forks, ND 7017464455
White Drug #34 Dickinson, ND 7012252121
White Drug #39 Fargo, ND 7012355511
White Drug #40 Minot, ND 7018520388
White Drug #40 Minot, ND 7018520388
White Drug #45 Jamestown, ND 7012511432
White Drug #46 West Fargo, ND 7012815695
White Drug #47 dba Bell Drug Devils Lake, ND 7016623022
White Drug #50 Rugby, ND 7017765741
White Drug #53 Cavalier, ND 7012654744
White Drug #55 Hettinger, ND 7015672533
White Drug #59 dba Valley Drug Valley City, ND 7018451763
White Drug #60 Valley City, ND 7018451421
White Drug #63 Devils Lake, ND 7016626270
White Drug #65 Grafton, ND 7013521760
White Drug #67 Williston, ND 7017743923
White Drug #68 Fargo, ND 7012393543
White Drug #73 Jamestown, ND 7012523181
White Drug #9 Grand Forks, ND 7017754209
White Plaza Drug #15 Jamestown, ND 7012525980
Ye Olde Medicine Shoppe Inc Park River, ND 7012847676
Ye Olde Medicine Shoppe dba Drayton Drug Drayton, ND 7014543831
Ye Olde Medicine Shoppe, Inc. Cavalier, ND 7012653332

To minimize the drug listing select either a participant or a drug from either list or both then hit the "Enter" button. To see the entire list of drugs and participants click the enter button without making a selection.